THEME.
GRAND OFFICERS.
ACTIVITIES.
GALLERY.
CALENDAR.
NEOES.org.
Grand Chapter of Nebraska
“A Legacy of Service” Session
May 14, 15 & 16, 2019

“A Legacy of Service” Calendar

May 18, 2018
1-3pm Reception for WGM, WGP, all Grand Officers, Tangier Shrine, 2823 S 84th St, Omaha, NE
May 19, 2018
1-3pm Reception for WGM, WGP, all Grand Officers, Kearney, NE
May 29-June 1, 2018
Masonic Band Camp, University of Nebraska at Kearney
June 2, 2018
Shrine Bowl Parade, Kearney
June 8-10, 2018
Rainbow Grand Assembly, Doane College, Crete
June 19-23, 2018
Job’s Daughters Grand Bethel, Lincoln
June 15, 2018              Area 1
(Evening) Mitchell, Scottsbluff, Bridgeport, Kimball, Oshkosh - 6pm, Prairie Winds Community Center, Bridgeport, NE 69336
June 16, 2018              Area 2
(Noon) Hyannis, Gordon - 12pm, United Methodist Friendship Hall, 211 W 2nd St, Gordon, NE
July 6, 2018                 Area 3
(Evening) McCook, Bartley, Benkelman, Imperial - 6:30pm,Masonic Temple, 322 Norris Ave, McCook,NE 69001
July 7, 2018                 Area 4
(Noon) Lexington, North Platte, Cozad, Ogallala, Broken Bow
July 8, 2018
(Noon) Annual Masonic Home Picnic for the Residents at the Home, hosted by Home Chapter #189, Plattsmouth
July 20, 2018               Area 5
(Evening) Ceresco, Lincoln (Electa, Myrtle, Martha Washington, Temple, Columbia, Starcraft, Capital)
July 21, 2018               Area 6
(Noon) Hebron, Kearney, Hastings, Guide Rock, Franklin, Davenport. 12pm at Kearney Masonic Center, 2314 Central Ave, Kearney.
July 27-29, 2018
5-State Friendship Weekend, Old Market Embassy Suites, 555 S 10th St, Omaha. Dinner, attend 4-H Achievement Day and Sight-seeing.
July 28,2018
4-H Achievement Day, 11am, Masonic-Eastern Star Home for Children,Fremont
August 3,2018             Area 7
(Evening) Nebraska City, Plattsmouth, Weeping Water, Palmyra, 6pm at St John’s UCC Church, Syracuse, NE
August 4, 2018            Area 8
(Noon) Beatrice, Pawnee City, Cortland, Humboldt, Brownville. 12pm at “Family and Friends”, 604 W Court, Beatrice, NE.
August 4, 2018            Area 9
(Evening) Columbus, David City, Crete, Milford, Utica. 6:30pm at Seward Civic Center, 616 Bradford St, Seward, NE.
August 10-12, 2018
NE/IA Fun Casual Weekend, Mahoney State Park, 28500 W Park Hwy, Ashland. Box lunch supper, fun and games, BBQ Dinner, Melodrama “The Witch of Waverly Wood”, Sunday church service
August 17, 2018          Area 10
(Evening) Ainsworth, Valentine, Thedford. 6pm at Thedford Masonic Lodge, 602 Walnut St, Thedford, NE.
August 18, 2018          Area 11
(Noon) Norfolk, Plainview, Stanton, Wausa, Laurel, Wayne, Orchard, South Sioux City O’Neill. 12pm at Norfolk Masonic Center, 907 W Norfolk Ave, Norfolk.
August 24-26, 2018
Kansas - Nebraska Exchange. Fri in Hiawatha, KS and Sat in Nebraska City, NE.
September 8, 2018
Grand Representatives Brunch, Kearney, NE.
September 8, 2018      Area 12
(Evening) Grand Island, Aurora, Stromsburg, Osceola, Central City, Phillips, Ravenna
September 14, 2018    Area 13
(Evening) Bellevue, Omaha (Adah, Aksarben, Narcissus, Trinity, Vesta), Papillion. 6:30pm at Papillion Masonic Center, 101 W Centennial Rd, Papillion.
September 15, 2018    Area 14
(Noon) Hooper, Fremont, North Bend, Fort Calhoun, Herman, Tekamah, Elkhorn
September 20-22, 2018
Colorado Grand Chapter, Denver, CO.
September 23, 2018
Nebraska Masonic Eastern Star Home Caring Club Dinner, Plattsmouth ,NE.
October 6, 2018
All Committee Meeting, Hastings, NE
October 7-10, 2018
Missouri Grand Chapter, MO
October 11-14, 2018
South Dakota Grand Chapter, Pierre, SD.
October 18-21, 2018
Iowa Grand Chapter, Cedar Rapids, IA.
October 25-November 2, 2018
“Precious Memories on the Wings of Love” 49th Triennial Assembly in Orlando, FL.
February 1-2, 2019
Nebraska Grand Lodge Annual Communication, Younes Conference Center, Kearney
April 4-6, 2018
Grand York Rite, Ramada Hotel & Riverside Conference Center, Columbus
April 26-28, 2018
Nebraska/South Dakota Exchange, TBA.
May 14-16, 2019
“Alegacy of Service” Grand Session
Younes Conference Center, Kearney