THEME.
GRAND OFFICERS.
ACTIVITIES.
GALLERY.
CALENDAR.
NEOES.org.

“God Bless the U.S.A.” Calendar

May 21, 2017
2-4pm Reception for WGM, WGP, all Grand Officers & Grand Lodge Officers at Scottish Rite, 202 S 20th St, Omaha
May 30-June 3, 2017
Masonic Band Camp, University of Nebraska at Kearney
June 3, 2017
Shrine Bowl Parade, Kearney
June 4, 2017
Adah Chapter #52 - 125th Anniversary, 8411 Centennial Rd, Papillion
June 9-11, 2017
Rainbow Grand Assembly, Doane College, Crete
June 14-17, 2017
Job’s Daughters Grand Bethel, York
June 23, 2017              Area 1
(Evening) Mitchell, Scottsbluff, Bridgeport, Kimball, Oshkosh
June 24, 2017              Area 2
(Noon) Hyannis, Gordon
July 7, 2017                 Area 3
(Evening) McCook, Bartley, Broken Bow, Benkelman, Imperial
July 8, 2017                 Area 4
(Noon) Lexington, North Platte, Cozad, Ogallala
July 14, 2017               Area 5
(Evening) Ceresco, Lincoln (Electa, Myrtle, Martha Washington, Temple, Columbia, Starcraft, Capitol)
July 15, 2017               Area 6
(Noon) Fremont, North Bend, Fort Calhoun, Hooper, Tekamah, Elkhorn, Herman
July 15, 2017
(Evening) DeMolay Banquet, Midland College, Fremont
July 16, 2017
(Noon) Home Picnic, Nebraska Masonic Home, Plattsmouth
July 21, 2017               Area 7
(Evening) Nebraska City, Plattsmouth, Weeping Water, Palmyra
July 22, 2017               Area 8
(Noon) Beatrice, Pawnee City, Cortland, Humboldt, Brownville
July 22, 2017               Area 9
(Evening) Columbus, David City, Crete, Milford, Utica
July 28-30, 2017
5-State Fun Weekend, Jefferson City, Missouri
July 29, 2017
Masonic-Eastern Star Home for Children, 4-H Achievement Day, Fremont
August 4, 2017            Area 10
(Evening) Ainsworth, Valentine, Thedford
August 5, 2017            Area 11
(Noon) Norfolk, Plainview, Stanton, Wausa, Laurel, Wayne, Orchard, South Sioux City O’Neill
August 6, 2017           
Narcissus Chapter #269, 100th Anniversary, Omaha
August 10-12, 2017
Wyoming Grand Chapter, Casper, Wyoming
August 11-13, 2017
International Peace Gardens, Canada
August 25-26, 2017
Kansas-Nebraska Exchange (Bellevue, NE & Topeka, KS)
September 8, 2017      Area 12
(Evening) Grand Island, Aurora, Stromsburg, Osceola, Central City, Phillips, Ravenna
September 9, 2017      Area
(Noon) Grand Representatives Meeting, Kearney
September 9, 2017      Area 13
(Evening) Hebron, Kearney, Hastings, Guide Rock, Franklin, Davenport
September 15-17, 2017
Tri-State Exchange (Iowa, Nebraska, South Dakota)
September 21-23, 2017
Colorado Grand Chapter, Denver
September 22-24, 2017
Masonic Youth Leadership Conference3, Kearney
September 24, 2017
Caring Club Dinner at Masonic Home, Plattsmouth
September 30, 2017    Area 14
(Noon) Bellevue, Omaha (Adah, Aksarben, Narcissus, Trinity, Vesta), Papillion
October 12-14, 2017
South Dakota Grand Chapter, Pierre, South Dakota
October 16-18, 2017
Missouri Grand Chapter
October 19-22, 2017
Iowa Grand Chapter, Altoona, Iowa
October, 28, 2017
All-Committee Meeting, Hastings
January 13-15, 2018
Supervisors School of Instruction, Bellevue
February 1-3, 2018
Nebraska Grand Lodge Annual Communication, Younes Conference Center, Kearney
April 5-7, 2018
Grand York Rite, Younes Conference Center, Kearney
April 17-19, 2018
Kansas Grand Chapter, Topeka, Kansas
May 8-10, 2018
“God Bless the U.S.A.” Grand Session
Younes Conference Center, Kearney